Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Braintree Rifle and Pistol Club

Squadding for January 4, 2009
 
900 Center Fire Match
15 positions for each relay, 3 relays

To get a position email cgraul@gis.net

 First relay 8:30am            Home

John Katinger Bob Walsh John Hearson
Greg Derr Ron Hawkins Joe T
Jennifer Schunemann Michael Schunemann Andy Kindamo
Joe Kozac Gary Shotz Bruce Hanson
Keith Ailes

 Volunteers:

CRO  Charlie McCarthy RO Tom Potter RO  
Stat: George Chan Stat:    

Second relay 10:00 am

Tom Potter Franko Scarpino Robin Lalancette
Paul Lalancette Jack Foley Bill Gelb
 Charlie McCarthy Mike Joyce Peter Bianchini
Alicia Bianchini Bob Boutheliere George Chan
Peter Gavin Chuck Graul Matt McLaughlin

 Volunteers:

CRO  Bruce Hanson RO John Hearson RO  Joe T
Stat:   Stat:    


Third relay 12:00 noon

 Reserved for volunteer Reserved for volunteer Steve Gaykan
Steve Wallace John McNally Wayne Besaw
Jim Bailey Gregg Parker John Shea
open open open
open open open

 Volunteers:

CRO RO Franko Scarpino RO
Stat: Stat:    

Home

900 Match Results

TOURNAMENT RESULTS BULLETIN
NRA APPROVED CONVENTIONAL PISTOL 900 MATCH -- 1/3/09
BRAINTREE RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB
MATCH NO. 16 -- GRAND AGGREGATE MATCH
OPEN -- PLACE AWARDS      (34 COMPETITORS)
1 105 Greg Derr 855 27 X Match Winner
2 112 Tom Potter 848 20 X Second Place
3 114 George Chan 837 20 X Third Place
SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS      (2 COMPETITORS)
106 Jennifer S. Schunemann 819 15 X High Woman
HIGH MASTER -- ALL CATEGORIES      (2 COMPETITORS)
1 304 Bill Dutton 832 20 X
MASTER -- ALL CATEGORIES      (9 COMPETITORS)
1 206 Jack Foley 832 15 X First Master - All Categories
2 208 Peter Gavin 825 12 X Second Master - All Categories
3 202 Bill Gelb 816 14 X
4 104 Bob Walsh 811 15 X
5 306 Joe Tamulis 810 15 X
6 212 Wayne Besaw 784 9 X
7 101 Jon Shea 751 6 X
EXPERT -- ALL CATEGORIES      (16 COMPETITORS)
1 213 Gregg Parker 836 22 X First Expert - All Categories
2 305 Bill Ohm 820 21 X Second Expert - All Categories
3 106 Jennifer S. Schunemann 819 15 X Third Expert - All Categories
4 203 Paul Lalancette 813 21 X Fourth Expert - All Categories
5 207 Bruce Hanson 811 12 X
6 103 Charlie McCarthy 805 11 X
7 205 Matt Mclaughlin 804 16 X
8 209 Robert Bouthillier 794 12 X
9 113 John Katinger 793 10 X
10 214 James Bailey 786 13 X
11 210 Franco Scarpino 774 10 X
12 301 John McNally 761 9 X
13 109 Andy Kindamo 758 8 X
14 211 Peter Bianchini 704 8 X
15 102 John Hearson 702 6 X
16 201 Charles Graul 592 6 X
SHARPSHOOTER/MARKSMAN -- ALL CATEGORIES      (7 COMPETITORS)
1 110 Gary Shotz 758 10 X First Sharpshooter/Marksman - 
2 302 Steve Wallace 718 5 X All Categories
3 111 Keith Ailes 715 10 X
4 303 Steve Gaykan 699 9 X
5 107 Mike Schunemann 681 13 X
6 204 Robin Lalancette 659 4 X
7 108 Joseph Kozak 642 1 X

 


Who is the mystery shooter?